Neem Oil 100ml
The main use of Neem oil today is in cosmetics such as soaps, creams, hair lotions and oils, as well as an insect repellent.
Neem oil has been supported as an organic or biological pesticide, especially in the organic farming industry. The oil is generally reddish in colour and has a strong odour arising from the active ingredient known as azadirachtin.
Sweet almond oil, neem oil (Azadirachta indica), oils of bergamot, rosemary and eucalyptus.
Directions for use:
Apply as required to skin and hair up to four times a day.
Avoid contact with eyes. Not suitable for those with nut allergies. Avoid when pregnant. For external use only.